Youth who need to retest out of QA or attend this year are: Garret Mueller, Daegan Hatfield, and Emily Greulach

  1. Rabbit QA (Open to All Participants) will be held on Saturday, April 6th,  at 8:00am at the Jr. Fair Building.
  2. QA#2 will be held on Monday, April 22 at 7:00pm with Test Out at 6:00pm in the Jr. Fair Building.

For a list of regional QA events, please contact the OSU Extension Office. FINAL QA DEADLINE IS JULY 14, 2019 (unless you are taking your animal to State Fair and then it is June 5, 2019). After that point we legally cannot allow you to show your animal at the Fair.

Youth in Attendance for March 3, 2019 Livestock Quality Assurance (by Club)

First

Last

Club

Abram

Price

4-H Exchange

Libby

Price

4-H Exchange

Sam

Price

4-H Exchange

Finley

Dickinson

Barnyard Buddies

Makynlee

Dickinson

Barnyard Buddies

Abby

Dietrich

Barnyard Buddies

Brendan

Karl

Barnyard Buddies

Caden

Karl

Barnyard Buddies

Gage

Karl

Barnyard Buddies

Kaleb

Kraner

Barnyard Buddies

Jamison

Poling

Barnyard Buddies

Briann

Scudder

Barnyard Buddies

Bryant

Scudder

Barnyard Buddies

Breanna

Shellabarger

Barnyard Buddies

Kaleigh

Wynn

Barnyard Buddies

Olivia

Etzler

Farmtastic

Justin

Hoersten

Farmtastic

Dakota

Parrish

Farmtastic

Karsyn

Parrish

Farmtastic

Alivia

Renner

Farmtastic

Jayden

Renner

Farmtastic

Addie

Sorgen

Farmtastic

Dylan

Barricklow

Harrison Jolly Boosters

Bentlee

Feasel

Harrison Jolly Boosters

Adelyn

Figley

Harrison Jolly Boosters

Avery

Figley

Harrison Jolly Boosters

Ian

Owens

Harrison Jolly Boosters

Ean

Scarlett

Harrison Jolly Boosters

Eli

Scarlett

Harrison Jolly Boosters

Evan

Scarlett

Harrison Jolly Boosters

Braxton

Williamson

Harrison Jolly Boosters

Xavier

Williamson

Harrison Jolly Boosters

Derek

Young

Harrison Jolly Boosters

Emma

Bowersock

Hoaglin Farmers

Riley

Brown

Hoaglin Farmers

Ryder

Brown

Hoaglin Farmers

Brooklyn

Byrne

Hoaglin Farmers

Jase

Delgado

Hoaglin Farmers

Brayden

Evans

Hoaglin Farmers

Breck

Evans

Hoaglin Farmers

Cal

Evans

Hoaglin Farmers

Gavin

Evans

Hoaglin Farmers

Jackson

Evans

Hoaglin Farmers

Jared

Jessee

Hoaglin Farmers

Ella

Kemler

Hoaglin Farmers

Finn

Kemler

Hoaglin Farmers

Zavier

Kemler

Hoaglin Farmers

Addyson

Long

Hoaglin Farmers

Owen

Long

Hoaglin Farmers

Garret

Mosier

Hoaglin Farmers

Elizabeth

Mueller

Hoaglin Farmers

Elyssa

Renner

Hoaglin Farmers

Ethan

Renner

Hoaglin Farmers

Ethan

Scaggs

Hoaglin Farmers

Arin

Williams

Hoaglin Farmers

Braxton

Coil

Leaders of the Future

Tennesy

Coil

Leaders of the Future

Zander

Coil

Leaders of the Future

Jackson

Dunlap

Leaders of the Future

Nick

Evans

Leaders of the Future

Trey

Evans

Leaders of the Future

Conlan

Hatfield

Leaders of the Future

Ashlyn

Price

Leaders of the Future

Holden

Price

Leaders of the Future

Cassidy

Rank

Leaders of the Future

Delana

Rank

Leaders of the Future

Paige

Smith

Leaders of the Future

Avery

Zielke

Leaders of the Future

Grant

Zielke

Leaders of the Future

Braxton

Couts

Ohio Challengers

Melissa

Joseph

Ohio Challengers

Brynn

Mollenkopf

Ohio Challengers

Kaylee

Mollenkopf

Ohio Challengers

Alison

Owens

Ohio Challengers

Alli

Thatcher

Ohio challengers

Dakota

Thornell

Ohio Challengers

Holden

Thornell

Ohio Challengers

Alexis

Bowen

Ohio City Blue Ribbon

Kaleb

Dennman

Ohio City Blue Ribbon

Kirsten

Kline

Ohio City Blue Ribbon

Aba

Marbaugh

Ohio City Blue Ribbon

Addison

Roehm

Ohio City Blue Ribbon

Kaedyn

Swander

Ohio City Blue Ribbon

Kallie

Swander

Ohio City Blue Ribbon

Kole

Swander

Ohio City Blue Ribbon

Katie

Gamble

Shooting Stars

Maria

Parrish

Shooting Stars

Quinter

Parrish

Shooting Stars

Cassie

Priest

Shooting Stars

Lily

Hempfling

Udder Dairy

JJ

Korte

Udder Dairy

Courtney

Mefferd

Udder Dairy

Conner

Sheets

Udder Dairy

Austin

Arnold

Venedocia Lads & Lassies

Elijah

Brunswick

Venedocia Lads & Lassies

Kayla

Beining

Venedocia Lads & Lassies

Jackson

Hoersten

Venedocia Lads & Lassies

Breanna

Pohlman

Venedocia Lads & Lassies

Jayden

Bragg

York Commanders

Sheperel

Bragg

York Commanders

Destiny

Breese

York Commanders

Keira

Breese

York Commanders

Grace

Brickner

York Commanders

Sophia

Brickner

York Commanders

Ella

Davis

York Commanders

Trevor

Davis

York Commanders

Wyatt

Davis

York Commanders

Jake

Gerdeman

York Commanders

Maddie

Gerdeman

York Commanders

 

 

Youth on the List for Test Out Include:

LIST OF YOUTH TESTED OUT FOR THE REST OF 4-H/FFA

First

Last

Jake

Bowersock

Lana

Carey

Brady

Emans

Gabe

Evans

Cody

Gamble

Katie

Hughes

Ethan

Kemler

Kory

Kline

Colt

Marbaugh

Tristin

Miller

Addison

Mueller

Addison

Mueller

Regan

Priest

Jarrod

Radabaugh

Alicia

Rist

Austin

Sheets

Betty

Vorst

Austin

Welker

 

The following youth will need to retest for the 15-18 age test in the respective year next to their names.

Ryan

Bowsher

Retest

2022

Emily

Greulach

Retest

2019

Daegan

Hatfield

Retest

2019

Luke

Heffelfinger

Retest

2021

Clayton

Mosier

Retest

2021

Avery

Mueller

Retest

2021

Garret

Mueller

Retest

2019

Brayden

Pohlman

Retest

2022

Curtis

Swick

Retest

2020

Tara

Radabaugh

Retest

2021

Ryan

Renner

Retest

2021